Milwaukee Mile Race 2
August 30, 2026In 3d
Milwaukee MileDetails
The second race of the Milwaukee doubleheader takes place August 30, 2026 at the Milwaukee Mile. This back-to-back format on the historic oval is a highlight of the IndyCar season finale stretch.
Ad
Sunday 30 August
Sun11:15 AM
Qualifying
IndyCar · 10:15 AM Milwaukee
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNQualifyingSun1:00 PM
Race
IndyCar · 12:00 PM Milwaukee
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNRaceFrequently asked questions
Which channels show Milwaukee Mile Race 2 2026 in Canada?
Milwaukee Mile Race 2 2026 is broadcast on TSN in Canada. Full schedule and channels on Sport Flash.
When does Milwaukee Mile Race 2 2026 take place?
Milwaukee Mile Race 2 2026 takes place on August 29, 2026.
Which channel shows Qualifying of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 in Canada?
Qualifying of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 is broadcast on TSN in Canada.
What time does Qualifying of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 start?
Qualifying of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 starts at 11:15 AM EDT on August 30, 2026.
More questions (2)
Which channel shows Race of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 in Canada?
Race of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 is broadcast on TSN in Canada.
What time does Race of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 start?
Race of Milwaukee Mile Race 2 starts at 1:00 PM EDT on August 30, 2026.
Ad





