Sport FlashIndyCar
United States of America

Detroit Grand Prix

From May 29, 2026 to May 31, 2026Finished
Streets of DetroitDetails

The Detroit Grand Prix takes place May 30-31, 2026 on the Detroit street circuit in Michigan. Racing in the American automotive capital is a classic fixture on the IndyCar calendar.

Ad

Friday 29 May

Fri2:00 PM
Practice 1
Indy NXT
Finished
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNIndyCar: Detroit Grand Prix - Practice 1Canada2:00 PM

Saturday 30 May

Sat8:00 AM
Practice 2
Indy NXT
Finished
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNIndyCar: Detroit Grand Prix - Practice 2Canada8:00 AM
Sat12:00 PM
Qualifying
Indy NXT
Finished
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNIndyCar: Detroit Grand Prix - QualifyingCanada12:00 PM

Sunday 31 May

Sun10:30 AM
Race
Indy NXT
Finished
Where to watch · 1 broadcast
TSNIndyCar: Detroit Grand Prix - RaceCanada10:30 AM

Frequently asked questions

Which channels show Detroit Grand Prix 2026 in Canada?

Detroit Grand Prix 2026 is broadcast on TSN in Canada. Full schedule and channels on Sport Flash.

When does Detroit Grand Prix 2026 take place?

Detroit Grand Prix 2026 takes place from May 28, 2026 to May 30, 2026.

Which channel shows Practice 1 of Detroit Grand Prix in Canada?

Practice 1 of Detroit Grand Prix is broadcast on TSN in Canada.

What time does Practice 1 of Detroit Grand Prix start?

Practice 1 of Detroit Grand Prix starts at 2:00 PM EDT on May 29, 2026.

More questions (6)
Which channel shows Practice 2 of Detroit Grand Prix in Canada?

Practice 2 of Detroit Grand Prix is broadcast on TSN in Canada.

What time does Practice 2 of Detroit Grand Prix start?

Practice 2 of Detroit Grand Prix starts at 8:00 AM EDT on May 30, 2026.

Which channel shows Qualifying of Detroit Grand Prix in Canada?

Qualifying of Detroit Grand Prix is broadcast on TSN in Canada.

What time does Qualifying of Detroit Grand Prix start?

Qualifying of Detroit Grand Prix starts at 12:00 PM EDT on May 30, 2026.

Which channel shows Race of Detroit Grand Prix in Canada?

Race of Detroit Grand Prix is broadcast on TSN in Canada.

What time does Race of Detroit Grand Prix start?

Race of Detroit Grand Prix starts at 10:30 AM EDT on May 31, 2026.

Ad