Chinese Grand Prix
The Chinese Grand Prix 2026 will take place from March 13 to 15 on the Shanghai International Circuit. This modern and technical circuit offers spectacular overtaking opportunities and remains a staple of the Formula 1 calendar.
Thursday 12 March
Apple TV USFree Practice 111:30 PM
RDSFree Practice 1Friday 13 March
Apple TV USSprint Qualifying3:15 AM
RDSSprint Qualifying
Apple TV USSprint Race10:45 PM
RDSSprint RaceSaturday 14 March
Apple TV USQualifying2:45 AM
RDSQualifyingSunday 15 March
Apple TV USRace2:30 AM
RDSRaceFrequently asked questions
Which channels show Chinese Grand Prix 2026 in United States of America?
Chinese Grand Prix 2026 is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America. Full schedule and channels on Sport Flash.
When does Chinese Grand Prix 2026 take place?
Chinese Grand Prix 2026 takes place from March 12, 2026 to March 14, 2026.
Which channel shows Free Practice 1 of Chinese Grand Prix in United States of America?
Free Practice 1 of Chinese Grand Prix is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America.
What time does Free Practice 1 of Chinese Grand Prix start?
Free Practice 1 of Chinese Grand Prix starts at 11:30 PM EDT on March 12, 2026.
More questions (8)
Which channel shows Sprint Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix in United States of America?
Sprint Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America.
What time does Sprint Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix start?
Sprint Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix starts at 3:30 AM EDT on March 13, 2026.
Which channel shows Sprint Race of Chinese Grand Prix in United States of America?
Sprint Race of Chinese Grand Prix is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America.
What time does Sprint Race of Chinese Grand Prix start?
Sprint Race of Chinese Grand Prix starts at 11:00 PM EDT on March 13, 2026.
Which channel shows Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix in United States of America?
Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America.
What time does Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix start?
Qualifying of Chinese Grand Prix starts at 3:00 AM EDT on March 14, 2026.
Which channel shows Race of Chinese Grand Prix in United States of America?
Race of Chinese Grand Prix is broadcast on Apple TV, RDS in United States of America.
What time does Race of Chinese Grand Prix start?
Race of Chinese Grand Prix starts at 3:00 AM EDT on March 15, 2026.





